Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+2 votes
178 views
rubbish statement this is too much
swamy is tamilnadu politician btw
in General by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Well he has been the nightmare to CM Jayalalitha & is on of the strong reason for her going to prison.
.
He's a big nightmare to Sonia Gandhi & family.
.
He's still trying to be a nightmare to Shashi Tharoor in the Sunanda's death case. He's gonna interfere in this case full fledged soon filing a PIL soon.
,
Back in the day, he made Karnataka CM Ramakrishna Hegde to resign by raising phone tapping case. Later Hegde made him pee in his pants though.
.
He interfered in Hashimpura massacre case dated 1987 & in 2012 he again interefered in this case with political motives as it deals with the murder of Muslim youth.
.
Best one he ever did was being one of the people to expose 2G scam.
.
But this is the best statement he ever made which just shows his true colors "Only Muslims who acknowledge that their ancestors were Hindus must be allowed to vote in India."
.
.
But anyways being an ardent Hindu the fool doesn't know that when he's invited for a wedding & handed over mangalsutra to give his blessing... He should bless it not grab it & try to tie it himself to the bride. Tharki buddah. Enjoy that video instead of worrying about his statements...
.

,
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=b0YMBqxJFUI

by All Time best! (254k points)
selected by
0

psudo secularisto ke jo bolna hai bolte rahein..........Tum hindu leaders ke khilaaf bahut bolte ho.

0

Subramanian Swamy is a leader? Nope. Modi is a leader, I'm not pleased, Sonia Gandhi is a leader whom I don't support. Same with Jayalalitha...
.
Simple Leader sees no religion. The moment you say Hindu leader, Muslim leader, Christian leader then fcuk them. They're here only to destroy the country.

+2 votes

You Shouldn't Have Shared This At First Place. He Just Wants To Get Some Attention By Doing This & You Are Helping Him.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
Red Chillies entertainment should evolve as producers rather than distributers
0 votes

Ab aise bekaar statements dega to log to faltu bolenge hi.

by All Time best! (283k points)