• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
2 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+9 votes
324 views

 Star Screen Awards 2015

●Best Actor Award – Ranveer Singh for Bajirao Mastani & Amitabh Bachchan for Piku
●Best Actress Award – Deepika Padukone for Piku
●Best Director Award – Kabir Khan for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
●Best Supporting Actor (male) Award – Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
●Best Supporting Actor (female) Award – Priyanka Chopra for Bajirao Mastani
●Best Actor in Popular Choice (male) Award – Shah Rukh Khan for Dilwale
●Best Actor in Popular Choice (female) Award – Deepika Padukone for Bajirao Mastani
●Best Film in Popular Category Award – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
●Best Actor Jury Award (male) – Irrfan Khan for Piku
●Best Actor Jury Awards (female) – Kalki Koechlin for Margarita, With a Straw
●Best Film Jury Award - Talvar
●Best Jodi Award – Shah Rukh Khan & Kajol
●Best Ensemble Cast Award – Dil Dhadakne Do
●Best Playback Singer (male) Award – Papon(Angaarag Mahanta) for Moh Moh Ke Dhaage from Dum Laga Ke Haisha
●Best Playback Singer (female) Award – Monali Thakur for Moh Moh Ke Dhaage from Dum Laga Ke Haisha
●Best Newcomer (male) Award – Vicky Kaushal for Masaan
●Best Newcomer (female) Award – Bhumi Pednekar for Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Lifetime Achievement Award – Rishi Kapoor
●Best Story Award – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
●Best Special Effects – Bajirao Mastani
Best Dialogue – Piku
●Best Child Artiste – Harshaali Malhotra for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
●Best Background Score – Bajrangi Bhaijaan**
 

Filmfare Awards 2015

●Best Film
Bajirao Mastani
.
●Best Director
Sanjay Leela Bhansali - Bajirao Mastani
.
●Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)
Ranveer Singh - Bajirao Mastani
.
●Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)
Deepika Padukone - Piku
.
●Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
Anil Kapoor - Dil Dhadakne Do
.
●Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
Priyanka Chopra - Bajirao Mastani
.
●Best Music
Ankit Tiwari, Meet Bros. Anjjan and Amaal Mallik - Roy
.
●Best Lyrics
Irshad Kamil - Agar tum saath ho (Tamasha)
.
●Best Playback Singer (Male)
Arijit Singh - Sooraj dooba (Roy)
.
●Best Playback Singer (Female)
Shreya Ghoshal - Deewani mastani (Bajirao Mastani)
.
***Critics Categories***
.
●Best Film
Piku
.
●Best Actor (Male)
Amitabh Bachchan (Piku)
.
●Best Actor (Female)
Kangana Ranaut (Tanu Weds Manu Returns)
.
.
●Lifetime Achievement Award
Moushumi Chatterjee
.
●RD Burman Award
Armaan Mallik
.
**Debut Awards**
.
●Best Debut (Male)
Sooraj Pancholi - Hero
.
●Best Debut (Female)
Bhumi Pednekar - Dum Laga Ke Haisha
.
●Best Debut Director
Neeraj Ghaywan - Masaan

.
●Best Action
Sham Kaushal - Bajirao Mastani
.
●Best Background Score
Anupam Roy - Piku
.
●Best Choreography
Pt Birju Maharaj - Mohe rang do laal (Bajirao Mastani)
.
●Best Cinematography
Manu Anand - Dum Laga Ke Haisha
.
●Best Costume
Anju Modi and Maxima Basu - Bajirao Mastani
.
●Best Dialogue
Himanshu Sharma - Tanu Weds Manu Returns
.
●Best Editing
A Sreekar Prasad - Talvar
.
●Best Production Design
Sujeet Sawant, Sriram Iyengar and Saloni Dhatrak - Bajirao Mastani
.
●Best Screenplay
Juhi Chaturvedi - Piku
.
●Best Sound Design
Shajith Koyeri - Talvar
.
●Best Story 
Vijayendra Prasad - Bajrangi Bhaijaan

●Best VFX
Prana Studio - Bombay Velvet

ItsBoxOffice Awards 2015

●Most Entertaining Hindi Movie of the Year : Bajrangi Bhaijaan
●Best Hindi Movie of the Year : Bajrangi Bhaijaan
●Best Actor of the Year : Irrfan Khan for Talvar
●Best Actress of the Year : Kangana Ranaut for Tanu Weds Manu Returns
●Best Director of the Year : Kabir Khan (Bajrangi Bhaijaan)
●Best Supporting Actor of the Year : Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Badlapur
●Best Hollywood Movie of the Year : The Revenant
●Best Indian(Non-hindi) Movie of the Year : Baahubali
●Best Album of the Year : Dilwale
Best Song of the Year : Janam Janam from Dilwale 
●Most Underrated Movie of the Year : Drishyam
●Other Filmy Awards that've been decided by the votes of ItsBoxOffice Staff Members :-
●Best Story: Masaan 
●Best Screenplay: Talvar 
●Best Editing: Talvar 
●Best Dialogues: Bajirao Mastani 
●Most Impactful Scene: Climax of Bajrangi Bhaijaan & Talvar(the court room scene) 
●Best Lyrics: Mann Kasturi from Masaan 
●Best Playback Singer(Male): Mohit Chauhan for Matargashti & Atif Aslam for Jeena Jeena 
●Best Playback Singer(Female): - Alka Yagnik for Agar Tum Saath Ho 
●Best Instrumental/Theme: - Detective Byomkesh Bakshy 
●Most Underrated Song: Journey Song( from Piku) 
●Surprise Album of the Year: Badlapur and Dum Laga Ke Haisha 
●Best Choreography: Remo D'Souza for Bezubaan(from ABCD 2) 
●Best Art Direction & Production Design: Bajirao Mastani and Detective Byomkesh Bakshy 
●Best Costume Design: Bajirao Mastani 
●Best Cinematography: Bajirao Mastani & Bombay Velvet 
●Best Sound Mixing: Detective Byomkesh Bakshy 
●Best Action: Baby 
●Best Special Effects and Vfx: Bajirao Mastani

asked in Awards by Producer (107k points)
92% Accept Rate

Kitna sahi hua... woh bhi bata de ....

5 Answers

+3 votes

Its boxoffice awards were the best one....
Bajrangi Bhaijaan should have won best film and Kangana as best actress else awards were not surprising

answered by Executive Producer (64.3k points)
+3 votes

ItsBoxOffice Award :

Best Hindi Movie of the Year : Bajrangi Bhaijaan No
Best Actor of the Year : Irrfan Khan for Talvar No
Best Director of the Year : Kabir Khan (Bajrangi Bhaijaan) No
Best Supporting Actor of the Year : Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Badlapur No
Best Album of the Year : Dilwale No
Best Song of the Year : Janam Janam from Dilwale No
Best Playback Singer(Male): Mohit Chauhan for Matargashti & Atif Aslam for Jeena Jeena No

SCREEN AWARDS

Best Actress Award – Deepika Padukone for Piku No
Best Director Award – Kabir Khan for Bajrangi Bhaijaan No
Best Supporting Actor (male) Award – Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Bajrangi Bhaijaan No

Filmfare Award

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)
Deepika Padukone - Piku No

answered by All Time best! (268k points)
+3 votes

Haha Wah wah hw great these filmfare awards arey bhai itna kharcha karne ki kya zaroorat thi seedha seedha Bajirao ki team ko ghar bhula kar aise hi awards dede te ..
ya nomination ka natak kis liye... 2 rs awards..

answered by Executive Producer (60.8k points)
+3 votes

ITSBOXOFFICEAWARDS are the best
Ohter than best album of the year dilwale which I think BB or Roy deserved I am very happy with the results..

answered by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
+3 votes

The most Prestigious Awards Sucked Big Tym...not all But many of them were Undeserving at least looking who dint Win.

FORUM AWARDS are undoubtedly the BEST

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)

BB deserves best movie award