Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 61 points
  2. Suhas - 56 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. romelow8 - 37 points
  5. Ajay - 36 points
  6. Intense - 36 points
  7. Seinfeld - 30 points
  8. Roman - 25 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  10. shah - 23 points
  11. mr.hola - 21 points
  12. kashyap123 - 18 points
  13. SSk - 14 points
  14. Lambodar - 12 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 11 points
  16. God Father - 9 points
  17. karan khan - 9 points
  18. abbie - 8 points
  19. nitesh singh - 8 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Raghib - 5 points
  22. Santosh - 5 points
  23. Invincible - 4 points
  24. Sanal - 4 points
  25. Sandeep - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
285 views
SHOLAY
1 win out of 9 nominations
GADAR EK PREM KATHA
1 win out of 9 nominations
BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
1 win out of 3 nominations

.

PK
2 wins out of 8 nominations
in Movies by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

BB has more than 3 nominations i think. I can recall 4 as of now....Best story, Film, Director, Actor. Maybe Best story isnt considered as a nomination.

0

I went through the nominations... Could count only 3... Best Story wasn't in it.

0

But vijayendra prasad won the award for best story...

0

No no...BB has 3 nominations - Best Film, Best Director, Best Actor.... What I meant is in the nominations list, there was no Best Story. I know Vijayendra prasad won it but I didn't find other nominees under Best Story category.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bhai kyu itne tension le the ho

kuch logo ke selected award se

pure India koi fark ni pdta

they are more smarter than selection panel

forogot this

by Assistant Director (50.3k points)
selected by
0

Tension ki kya baat hai? Interesting facts ho toh share karna banta hai. The point is the biggest hits got 1 award... It's the treatment they got that's interesting that's all.

+1 vote

In 1975 Deewar got all awards and that was correct.In 2001 Lagaan deserved all awards and in 2015 Baji Rao is the best.

by All Time best! (290k points)