Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,988 questions

247,114 answers

301,109 comments

396 users

Priyanka and Papaji Anil Kapoor awarded Filmfare Best Supporting Actor.Reaction.

+3 votes
77 views
asked Jan 15, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yup.Both deserved the awards.I think Nawaz in BB also was fantastic.

answered Jan 16, 2016 by Sanal Star (141,652 points)
selected Jan 16, 2016 by Baazigar
+1 vote

Nawaz in badlapur..... Or if not, then Nawaz in BB... Deserved more......

answered Jan 16, 2016 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,768 points)

@TB there is no point of arguing with this shit awards....