Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,000 answers

300,797 comments

396 users

Worldwide Collections of Dilwale and Baji Rao Mastani if released Solo,Do you Agree :

+3 votes
167 views

Baji Rao Mastani

Indian Nett Collection : 230 Crores Blockbuster

Overseas Collection : $ 17 Million, 112 Crores Blockbuster

Worldwide Gross Collection : 422 Crores All Time Blockbuster

Dilwale 

Indian Nett Collection : 190 Crores Hit

Overseas Collection : $ 30 Million, 198 Crores All Time Blockbuster

Worldwide Gross Collection : 458 Crores Blockbuster

asked Jan 14, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

Dilwale was gonna cross CE...........it is not just about lesser screens but another option esp. in result of an accepted film that hurts

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Agree.But Dilwale would've crossed 200 cr as well.

answered Jan 14, 2016 by Sanal Star (141,652 points)
selected Jan 15, 2016 by Baazigar

bro dilwale is much better than hny and hny have only one holiday still movie collected 205cr
so kise 200cr nhi krti jb movie solo 3-4 holiday realese hoti....

+3 votes

I think dilwale 200cr plus domestic its opening was big 30 cr plus

answered Jan 14, 2016 by ahsan007 Location Manager (5,802 points)
+1 vote

bajirao wouldve been a lot more i believe. dilwale seems about right

answered Jan 14, 2016 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)

india dilwale 225cr
overseas 200cr
worldwide 500cr
bm
india 150cr
overseas 100cr
worldwide 320cr

bm never crossed 400cr in solo realese max 350cr
clash ki wjh se aur srk ke cmnt se itna chal gyi warna Ramleela jise 120-150cr krti