Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
171 views

Baji Rao Mastani

Indian Nett Collection : 230 Crores Blockbuster

Overseas Collection : $ 17 Million, 112 Crores Blockbuster

Worldwide Gross Collection : 422 Crores All Time Blockbuster

Dilwale 

Indian Nett Collection : 190 Crores Hit

Overseas Collection : $ 30 Million, 198 Crores All Time Blockbuster

Worldwide Gross Collection : 458 Crores Blockbuster

in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Dilwale was gonna cross CE...........it is not just about lesser screens but another option esp. in result of an accepted film that hurts

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Agree.But Dilwale would've crossed 200 cr as well.

by Star (148k points)
selected by
0

bro dilwale is much better than hny and hny have only one holiday still movie collected 205cr
so kise 200cr nhi krti jb movie solo 3-4 holiday realese hoti....

+3 votes

I think dilwale 200cr plus domestic its opening was big 30 cr plus

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
+1 vote

bajirao wouldve been a lot more i believe. dilwale seems about right

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
0

india dilwale 225cr
overseas 200cr
worldwide 500cr
bm
india 150cr
overseas 100cr
worldwide 320cr

0

bm never crossed 400cr in solo realese max 350cr
clash ki wjh se aur srk ke cmnt se itna chal gyi warna Ramleela jise 120-150cr krti