+6 votes
682 views

http://boxofficeindia.com.boindia.arvixecloud.com/Movies/movie_detail/mohra#.VpeQB7Z97s3

asked in Movies by All Time best! (281k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Dhadkan verdict is Average.
Total Nett = Rs. 14.02cr
Budget = Rs. 9.50cr
Distributor share = Rs. 7.71cr

0

Vijaypath has to be seen how much HAHK affected it from becoming a bigger hit.

0

IS Welcome not a blockbuster? then it makes it 3 Blockbusters for Akki

0

Welcome verdict changed to Super Hit long back so it's Mohra & Rowdy Rathore.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ab Footfalls 2.05cr ho gya aur Nett 11.34cr

Suhas Bhai tjhe kya lagta hai KHKN,Anjaam,Baazigar aur Darr ka budget kya denge ?

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)
selected by
0

Thanks for notifying.. Now nett is 11.67cr & the footfalls is 2.09cr. Last night it was data from 215 screens. Now they've added collections from 5 more screens. Have to see if more screens will be added or not. They're updating everything properly. Anyways a Blockbuster indeed.
.
Budget? For a Darr might be around 4 cr. Baazigar will be same as Mohra. KHKN should be around 3cr, it can't be more.

0

I think baazgar was a low budget film ... Mohra was high budget Action drama film with Multistarer cast Suneil was big at that time Suniel Akshay & Naseer Saheb ... + popular actresses ... On the other hand Baazigar ke time Srk was low paid hero & Kajol & Shilpa were also new ... I think budger should be 2.25-2.5cr ... Darr budget should be 3.25-3.50cr ..
KHKN 1.50cr ... Anjaam ka sahyad zada ho bcoz she was highest paid actress at that time isliye shyd 3.5cr

+2 votes

Great for Akki and fans.I expected BB verdict for Mohra.

answered by Star (160k points)
+2 votes

These days.... Was fan of Akki Round kick.... The only... Who kick so well. Superb Action hero.

answered by Executive Producer (65.5k points)
Welcome deserve Blockbuster verdict.Agree?
+1 vote

Aur dilwale ka kia samajhte ho dosto blockbuster ya superhit because uska business mohra se bhi ziada hai

answered by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

Kya Bolta Hai...............Old BOI mein 6 crore tha aur Mohra ka 12.5 crore tha.Figures teri samajh mein nahin aate lagta hai,hawabaazi mat kar.

0

Bhai abhi check karo 1994 ka data pata chal jaega