Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
153 views

1994 : Hum Aapke Hain Koun..! : 73 Crore Nett

1995 : Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge : 65-70 Crore Nett Estimate

1996 : Raja Hindustani : 43.14 Crore Nett

1997 : Border : 39.45 Crore Nett

         : Dil To Pagal Hai : 34.97 Crore Nett

1998 : Kuch Kuch Hota Hai : 46.86 Crore Nett

1999 : Hum Saath Saath Hain : 39.17 Crore Nett

2000 : Kaho Naa....Pyaar Hai : 44.28 Crore Nett

         : Mohabbatein : 41.88 Crore Nett

2001 : Gadar Ek Prem Katha : 76.88 Crore Nett

         : Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham : 55.65 Crore Nett

         : Lagaan : 34.3 Crore Nett

2002 : Devdas : 41.66 Crore Nett

2003 : Koi..Mil Gaya : 47.19 Crore Nett

         : Kal Ho Na Ho : 38.55 Crore Nett

2004 : Veer Zaara : 41.86 Crore Nett

         : Main Hoon Na : 36.2 Crore Nett

         : Dhoom : 31.6 Crore Nett

2005 : No Entry : 44.72 Crore Nett

         : Bunty Aur Babli : 36.25 Crore Nett

Aamir Khan : 2 Films

Salman Khan : 3 Films

Sunny Deol : 2 Films

Shah Rukh Khan : 9 Films

Hrithik Roshan : 3 Films

in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Baazigar check PM .

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir + Salman + Sunny + Hritik have 2 + 3 + 2 + 3 = 10 films

While SRK alone has 9 films.......hahahahahaha

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Happy to see that SRK dominating the list with Consistence Performance. But I think Veer Zara Underperformed, it had potential of becoming highest Grosser.

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
0 votes

Srk is No 1.............................

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

After having 9 success by SRK; Salman movie is still ahead and in number 1 position (HAHK).

by Location Manager (6.2k points)