Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 262 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
201 views
Best Actor Award – Ranveer Singh for Bajirao Mastani & Amitabh Bachchan for Piku
Best Actress Award – Deepika Padukone for Piku
Best Director Award – Kabir Khan for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Supporting Actor (male) Award – Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Supporting Actor (female) Award – Priyanka Chopra for Bajirao Mastani
Best Actor in Popular Choice (male) Award – Shah Rukh Khan for Dilwale
Best Actor in Popular Choice (female) Award – Deepika Padukone for Bajirao Mastani
Best Film in Popular Category Award – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Actor Jury Award (male) – Irrfan Khan for Piku
Best Actor Jury Awards (female) – Kalki Koechlin for Margarita, With a Straw
Best Film Jury Award - Talvar
Best Jodi Award – Shah Rukh Khan & Kajol
Best Ensemble Cast Award – Dil Dhadakne Do
Best Playback Singer (male) Award – Papon(Angaarag Mahanta) for Moh Moh Ke Dhaage from Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Best Playback Singer (female) Award – Monali Thakur for Moh Moh Ke Dhaage from Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Best Newcomer (male) Award – Vicky Kaushal for Masaan
Best Newcomer (female) Award – Bhumi Pednekar for Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Lifetime Achievement Award – Rishi Kapoor
Best Story Award – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Special Effects – Bajirao Mastani
Best Dialogue – Piku
Best Child Artiste – Harshaali Malhotra for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Background Score – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
in Movies by Star (151k points)
97% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Deepika got 2 best actress awards for 2 different movies in same award show...... Lol
.
It's surprising that more people voted for srk.....
.
And as for best jodi, well srk-kajol is such jodi that most people would have blindly voted, doesn't matter if they have watched movie or not lol....... This is power of Baazigar, Ddlj, KA, Kkhh, kkkg, mnik.... And Dilwale is reaping benefit in award shows lol

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0

Deepika deserved the awards for both films..!!

0

You can't vote from multiple sources for that poll.. I'm saying coz I tried voted from Uc Mini and couldn't vote anymore from other browser..

0

well you can..
by changing your IP address

0

ab sabhi Srkians hackers thodi hai na..

+1 vote

haha srk for dilwale...........

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

Poor srkians they can't see anything except Shahrukh Khan..

+1 vote

Shahrukh deservingly get 2 awards..... Congrats......

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
+1 vote

Srk biggest fan following he deserves popular choice award

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
+1 vote

SRK The most popular actor.... People's voted for him...well deserved.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
0 votes

How can it be "Papon for Angaraag from Dum Laga Ke Haisha"

both Papon & Angaraag are same person...hahahahaha :-) :-) :-) :-) :-)

by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
0

Galti se mistake ho gaya tha ..I wanted to write his real name and messed the line..It's for Moh Moh Ke Dhaage..Edited..

0

koi gal nahi hai Jee