Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 332 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 97 points
  5. Grand Nova - 87 points
  6. Rancho - 80 points
  7. shah - 74 points
  8. Sanal - 71 points
  9. Suhas - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 65 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 34 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 18 points
  24. CultCharm - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
254 views
SALMAN KHAN AAMIR KHAN SHAH RUKH KHAN
MUMBAI
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (90.77cr)
2. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (70.79cr)
3. Kick (66.02cr)
4. Ek Tha Tiger (62.62cr)
5. Dabangg 2 (48.63cr)
1. PK (104.21cr)
2. 3 Idiots (79.19cr)
3. Dhoom 3 (76.42cr)
4. Ghajini (41.86cr)
5. Talaash (33.57cr)
1. Chennai Express (68.48cr)
2. Happy New Year (62.76cr)
3. Ra.One (39.91cr)
4. Dilwale (36.56cr*)
5. Jab Tak Hai Jaan (33.22cr)
DELHI/UP
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (70.60cr)
2. Kick (41.29cr)
3. Ek Tha Tiger (40.36cr)
4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (33.48cr)
5. Dabangg (33.42cr)
1. PK (66.22cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (51.56cr)
3. 3 Idiots (38.68cr)
4. Ghajini (22.61cr)
5. Talaash (17.57cr)
1. Chennai Express (38.82cr)
2. Happy New Year (32.17cr)
3. Dilwale (24.70cr*)
4. Ra.One (22.87cr)
5. Jab Tak Hai Jaan (21.95cr)
EAST PUNJAB
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (32.92cr)
2. Kick (19.53cr)
3. Ek Tha Tiger (16.91cr)
4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (15.18cr)
5. Dabangg 2 (12.73cr)
1. PK (33.44cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (26.03cr)
3. 3 Idiots (16.41cr)
4. Ghajini (9.42cr)
5. Talaash (7.97cr) 
1. Happy New Year (15.22cr)
2. Chennai Express (14.39cr)
3. Dilwale (12.67cr*)
4. Don 2 (9.92cr)
5. Jab Tak Hai Jaan (9.18cr)
RAJASTHAN
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (18.41cr)
2. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (15.68cr)
3. Kick (15.62cr)
4. Ek Tha Tiger (11.29cr)
5. Dabangg 2 (9.54cr)
1. PK (18.70cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (17.34cr)
3. 3 Idiots (10.20cr)
4. Ghajini (5.92cr)
5. Talaash (4.16cr)
1. Chennai Express (11.53cr)
2. Happy New Year (10.16cr)
3. Dilwale (7.34cr*)
4. Ra.One (6.95cr)
5. Don 2 (6.09cr)
CP BERAR
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (19cr)
2. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (13.41cr)
3. Kick (12.46cr)
4. Ek Tha Tiger (8.92cr)
5. Dabangg 2 (8.81cr)
1. PK (18.12cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (13.65cr)
3. 3 Idiots (9.04cr)
4. Ghajini (6.27cr)
5. Talaash (3.71cr)
1. Chennai Express (10.05cr)
2. Happy New Year (9.21cr)
3. Dilwale (7.21cr*)
4. Ra.One (5.66cr)
5. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (4.49cr)
CI
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (12.48cr)
2. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (9.46cr)
3. Kick (8.83cr)
4. Ek Tha Tiger (7.37cr)
5. Dabangg 2 (6.53cr)
1. PK (12.59cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (9.86cr)
3. 3 Idiots (6.96cr)
4. Talaash (3.22cr)
5. Ghajini (3.06cr)
1. Chennai Express (7.49cr)
2. Happy New Year (6.54cr)
3. Dilwale (4.93cr*)
4. Ra.One (4.02cr)
5. Jab Tak Hai Jaan (3.49cr)
ANDHRA/NIZAM
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (16.91cr)
2. Kick (11.03cr)
3. Ek Tha Tiger (10.26cr)
4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (10.16cr)
5. Bodyguard (8.90cr)
1. PK (20.72cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (16.43cr)
3. 3 Idiots (10.47cr)
4. Ghajini (6.04cr)
5. Talaash (4.33cr)
1. Chennai Express (15.21cr)
2. Happy New Year (9.94cr)
3. Dilwale (9.24cr*)
4. Ra.One (6.35cr)
5. Don 2 (5.77cr)
MYSORE
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (17.29cr)
2. Kick (10.40cr)
3. Ek Tha Tiger (8.55cr)
4. Dabangg 2 (7.15cr)
5. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (7.09cr)
1. PK (23.85cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (17.40cr)
3. 3 Idiots (11.28cr)
4. Talaash (7.43cr)
5. Ghajini (6.60cr)
1. Chennai Express (15.04cr)
2. Happy New Year (11.69cr)
3. Dilwale (9.01cr*)
4. Don 2 (8.81cr)
5. Ra.One (6.52cr)
TAMIL NADU / KERALA
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (4.43cr)
2. Kick (3.55cr)
3. Ek Tha Tiger (2.81cr)
4. Dabangg 2 (2.39cr)
5. Bodyguard (1.93cr)
1. PK (9.46cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (7.38cr)
3. 3 Idiots (3.95cr)
4. Ghajini (2.97cr)
5. Rang De Basanti (1.96cr)
1. Chennai Express (6.89cr)
2. Happy New Year (4.75cr)
3. Dilwale (4.57cr*)
4. Don 2 (2.92cr)
5. Ra.One (2.13cr)
WEST BENGAL
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (17.13cr)
2. Kick (10.87cr)
3. Ek Tha Tiger (8.45cr)
4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (8.08cr)
5. Bodyguard (7.45cr)
1. PK (17.30cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (12.34cr)
3. 3 Idiots (10.70cr)
4. Ghajini (5.61cr)
5. Talaash (5.02cr)
1. Dilwale (11.49cr*)
2. Chennai Express (10.95cr)
3. Happy New Year (8.60cr)
4. Don 2 (7.18cr)
5. Jab Tak Hai Jaan (6.47cr)
BIHAR
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (8.48cr)
2. Kick (6.51cr)
3. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (5.33cr)
4. Bodyguard (4.93cr)
5. Dabangg (4.48cr)
1. PK (7.26cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (6.74cr)
3. Ghajini (2.52cr)
4. 3 Idiots (2.46cr)
5. Raja Hindustani (2.18cr)
1. Dilwale (5.14cr*)
2. Chennai Express (4.81cr)
3. Happy New Year (4.15cr)
4. Ra.One (2.32cr)
5. Don 2 (2.24cr)
ASSAM
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (3.29cr)
2. Kick (2.40cr)
3. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (1.75cr)
4. Bodyguard (1.66cr)
5. Ek Tha Tiger (1.60cr)
1. PK (2.58cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (2.43cr)
3. 3 Idiots (1.22cr)
4. Talaash (60lacs)
5. Ghajini (54.50lacs)
1. Dilwale (1.95cr*)
2. Chennai Express (1.79cr)
3. Happy New Year (1.48cr)
4. Ra.One (1.01cr)
5. Don 2 (88.50lacs)
ODISHA
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (3.75cr)
2. Kick (3.10cr)
3. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (2.44cr)
4. Ek Tha Tiger (1.64cr)
5. Jai Ho (1.52cr)
1. PK (3.24cr)
2. Dhoom 3 (3.02cr)
3. 3 Idiots (80.50lacs)
4. Ghajini (63.50lacs)
5. Talaash (41.50lacs)
1. Dilwale (2.38cr*)
2. Chennai Express (2.24cr)
3. Happy New Year (1.71cr)
4. Ra.One (76lacs)
5. Don 2 (67lacs)

in Movies by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Well How Terribly The Clash And Protest Hit The Dilwale Is Visible From Mumbai, Delhi Up And Central India.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+2 votes

one thing common between srk and arshad warsi as a bollywood star is that.... in all india circuits .... none of them hold any all time record in any circuit.

by Star (155k points)