+3 votes
152 views

RANGEELA
.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=VZ45EIEPdnE
00:03 - Rangeela Re by Asha Bhosle & Aditya Narayan
05:35 - Pyaar Yeh Jaane Kaise by Suresh Wadkar & Kavita Krishnamurthy
10:31 - Mangta Hai Kya by A.R. Rahman & Shwetha Shetty
17:15 - Tanha Tanha Yahan Pe Jeena by Asha Bhosle
22:48 - Hai Rama by Hariharan & Swarnalatha
29:31 - Yaaron Sun Lo Zara by Udit Narayan & Chirta
35:22 - Kya Kare Kya Na Kare by Udit Narayan
41:01 - Spirit Of Rangeela (Instrumental)

1947 EARTH
.


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=OSq4Qg3phEA
1. RUTH AA GAYEE RE 0:00
Singers - Sukhwinder Singh & Chorus
2. BANNO RANI 5:30
Singer - Sadhana Sargam
3. DHEEMI DHEEMI 9:39
Singer - Hariharan
4. RAAT KI DALDAL HAIN 14:54
Singer - Sukhwinder Singh
5. PIANO THEME 18:59
6. YEH JO ZINDAGI HAI 20:52
Singers - Srinivas, Sujatha Trivedi & Chorus
7. ISHWAR ALLAH 25:42
Singers - Sujatha Mohan & Anuradha Sriram
8. YEH JO ZINDAGI HAI ( PART 2 ) 30:57
Singers - Sukhwinder Singh, Srinivas & Chorus
9. THEME MUSIC 35:03

LAGAAN
.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=KWJyr2BfmVA
1. GHANAN GHANAN 0:00
Singers - Udit Narayan, Sukhwinder Singh, Alka Yagnik, Shankar Mahadevan, Shaan & Chorus
2. MITWA 6:11
Singers - Udit Narayan, Sukhwinder Singh, Alka Yagnik & Srinivas
3. RADHA KAISE NA JALE 12:58
Singers - Asha Boshle, Udit Narayan, Vaishali Samant & Chorus
4. O REY CHHORI 18:32
Singers - Udit Narayan, Alka Yagnik & Vasundhara Das
5. CHALE CHALO 24:31
Singers - A.R. Rahman & Srinivas
6. WALTZ FOR A ROMANCE ( INSTRUMENTAL ) 31:11
7. O PAALANHARE 33:41
Singers - Lata Mangeshkar, Sadhana Sargam & Udit Narayan
8. LAGAAN ( THEME MUSIC ) 39:00 Strings Arranged By R. Prasanna 

MANGAL PANDEY THE RISING
,

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=N7YND44v0iY
.
♪ Takey Takey - 00:16
Singers - Sukhwinder Singh, Kailash Kher, Kartick Das Baul
♪ Main Vari Vari - 02:09
Singers - Kavita Krishnamurthy, Reena Bhardwaj
♪ Rasiya - 06:48
Singers - Richa Sharma, Bonnie Chakraborty
♪ Al Maddath Maula - 11:31
Singers - A. R. Rahman, Kailash Kher, Murtaza Khan & Qadir Khan 
♪ Holi Re - 14:15
Singers - Aamir Khan, Udit Narayan, Madhushree, Srinivas, Chinmayee
♪ Mangal Mangal - 19:03
Singer - Kailash Kher
♪ Mangal Mangal - 21:03
Singers - Kailash Kher, Sukhwinder Singh

RANG DE BASANTI
.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Exrs85DTD0A
1. Ik Onkar
Singer - Harshdeep Kaur
2. Rang De Basanti
Singers - Daler Mahendi & K.S. Chithra
3. Paathshaala
Singers - Naresh Iyer & Mohammed Aslam
4. Tu Bin Bataayein
Singers - Naresh Iyer & Madhushree
5. Khalbali
Singers - A.R. Rahman, Mohammed Aslam & Nacim
6. Khoon Chala
Singers - Mohit Chauhan
7. Paathshaala (Be A Rebel)
Singers - Naresh Iyer, Mohammed Aslam, Blaaze
8. Luka Chuppi
Singers - Lata Mangeshkar & A.R. Rahman
9. Lalkaar
Singer - Aamir Khan
10. Rubaroo
Singers - A.R. Rahman & Naresh Iyer

GHAJINI
.


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=iW5_Ea4y8II
1. GUZAARISH 0:00
Singers - Javed Ali & Sonu Nigam
2. AYE BACHCHU 5:28
Singer - Suzanne D'Mello
3. KAISE MUJHE 9:17
Singers - Benny Dayal & Shreya Ghoshal
4. BEHKA 15:03
Singer - Karthik
5. LATOO 20:16
Singers - Shreya Ghoshal & Pravin Mani
6. KAISE MUTJE ( INSTRUMENTAL ) 24:46

asked in Movies by All Time best! (279k points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Thnx Suhas.....for the info.
For my personal choice - Its Aamir (among all 3 Khans) with whom AR Rehman has done good music over all - closely followed by SRK and then Salmaan....

And if I have to choose just one song for all Khans -then its in the order/preference

1) O Palan Hare - Lagaan - as I am very religious/dharmik
2) Yeh Jo Des Hai Tera- Dil Se/Swades - as I miss my home country
3) Tu Hi Toh Mera Dost Hain - Yuvraj - hmmmmmmm.......I love Katrina....

answered by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

God of Acting with God of Music- Awesome

answered by Editor (80k points)
0 votes

..........rang de basanti my fav album of aamir............

answered by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
0 votes

Rangeela 4.5/5
Lagaan 5/5
Mangal 3/5
RDB - 5/5
Ghajini - 4.5/5
.
Rangeela Is A Special One Because It Was The First Creation Of Rahman In Bollywood.

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)