• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
1 Member And 13 Guest
Members present at the site
+13 votes
177 views


Hello people!

 

As it's known to all that last week, we had polls for both ItsBoxOffice Filmy Awards 2015 & ItsBoxOffice Community Awards 2015, where the nominations were short-listed by the votes of ItsBoxOffice Community staff members. Many users participated in the polls and made the inaugural ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 a successful one. So a big thanks to everyone, from staff members to regular members, who did contribute in the way they could.



The winners list for ItsBoxOffice Filmy Awards 2015 below:-

 

Most Entertaining Hindi Movie of the Year : Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Hindi Movie of the Year : Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Actor of the Year : Irrfan Khan for Talvar
Best Actress of the Year : Kangana Ranaut for Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Best Director of the Year : Kabir Khan (Bajrangi Bhaijaan)
Best Supporting Actor of the Year : Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Badlapur
Best Hollywood Movie of the Year : The Revenant
Best Indian(Non-hindi) Movie of the Year : Baahubali
Best Album of the Year : Dilwale
Best Song of the Year : Janam Janam from Dilwale 
Most Underrated Movie of the Year : Drishyam


Other Filmy Awards that've been decided by the votes of ItsBoxOffice Staff Members :-

Best Story: Masaan
Best Screenplay: Talvar
Best Editing:
Talvar
Best Dialogues: Bajirao Mastani 
Most Impactful Scene: Climax of Bajrangi Bhaijaan &
 Talvar(the court room scene)
Best Lyrics: Mann Kasturi from Masaan
Best Playback Singer(Male): Mohit Chauhan for Matargashti & Atif Aslam for Jeena Jeena
Best Playback Singer(Female): - Alka Yagnik for Agar Tum Saath Ho
Best Instrumental/Theme: - Detective Byomkesh Bakshy 
Most Underrated Song: Journey Song( from Piku)
Surprise Album of the Year: Badlapur and Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Best Choreography: Remo D'Souza for Bezubaan(from ABCD 2)
Best Art Direction & Production Design: Bajirao Mastani and Detective Byomkesh Bakshy  

Best Costume Design: Bajirao Mastani 
Best Cinematography: Bajirao Mastani & Bombay Velvet
Best Sound Mixing: Detective Byomkesh Bakshy 
Best Action: Baby
Best Special Effects and Vfx: Bajirao Mastani 


Thank you!

asked in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 by Production Designer (14.4k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

This Award list is Anyday More authentic Than Any Award Show From Screen to Filmfare...
For Some awards i may Disagree Like Best Album and Best Song (Undoubtedly Roy is the best album of the Year;Even Badlapur Album was Better than Dilwale) And Dhrishyam Was Not Underrated.Compare to Original; Dhrishyam was Quite weak.Titli-Masaan-Margarita with Straw are more UnderRated..
Overall Very Happy To See Deserving Movies Are Getting Appriciation And Awards ;

A GREAT ROUND OF APPLAUSE FOR IT'SBOXOFFICE AWARD

answered by Producer (107k points)
selected by

Let's have a huge round of applause for all Itsboxoffice staff members as well
We did it together

+3 votes

Great job everyone! Itsboxoffice awards rocks.
I hope someday we'll become as popular as filmfare and as credible as oscar

answered by Assistant Director (59.2k points)
+2 votes

Its by popular voting ...so agree with some and disagree with some.....(which is always the case when it is done by poll - whether its forum awards or real movie awards)

Just wondering - How "The Revenant" got Best hollywood movie of the year - when it is not even released in India.....!!!! - Its a good movie-saw it last Sunday

answered by Production Accountant (24.9k points)

It's called ***

pirac-y rocks....!!

+2 votes

I think winners list are decent film for me

answered by Unit Manager (33.7k points)