+8 votes
269 views
asked in Actors by Mega Star (225k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Its of not or...... edit your post...

0

Edited......... Thanx....

4 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Very Much expected.After Such Controversy What do you expect From Any Government.Such Comment from A Brand ambassador will give Wrong Impact atleast On Foreign Media ; Country Image and Tourism of Country..
Great Power/Position comes with Great Responsiblity and Even Single Wrong Quote can Damage Big
I accept this fact that Media presented Aamir's Statement in wrong way but Aamir gave that chance to media;That will remain the fact..
I was More Upset For Srk's Controversy because he literally hadn't Said anything..All Thanks to Friend Rajdeep Serdesai; Srk has to face all Idiotic Side effects..

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0

Vaild and great points here..........

+4 votes

Well after the controversy it is obvious he is sacked from II campaign.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
+3 votes

As commented in article....... Dangal ko boycott karta hai ki nahi. Cheap leaders and followers kya karta hai dekh lete hai as they did againts Dilwale

answered by Executive Producer (65.5k points)
+3 votes

.....he never deservedd it.....government finallyy realized their mistake.....der aye durust aye......

answered by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
0

So who deserved it??

0

.....any1 who respects his own country & is proud of it tht person deserves tht place....no srk no aamir.....badmouthing 4 india is nt acceptable at all(even if ur wife says no need to say it publicly) from this big stars....imo amitabh bachchan better option....