Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+2 votes
151 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

The director played safe in such films..........................................

0

Tissues chahiye kya?????????????

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Tzp ghanta big hit thi. Very Gud wom+Christmas holidays+3 open weeks, still lifetime only 60 cr in india(real value only 55 cr according to BOI, as it got tax free status at many places) and less than 100 cr worldwide. Real hit was welcome which made aamir see taare din me......

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
selected by
0

@Bhott
ofcourse Tzp had only Aamir in a non commercial film with Clash it is a super hit unlike Dilwale..

0

@lord but it had much better wom than dilwale.....

0

With good wom even Aamir can give superhit. In what Way Shahrukh is bigger??

0

With good wom srk can give superhit clashing with 3 movies Veer Zaara and u r talking in what way.......

+2 votes

Dilwale flopped inspite of Christmas release and directed by Rohit Shetty. Srk can never give a film as big hit as PK or BB. So keep crying.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
+1 vote

Yes but only until Srk gives a movie like 3 idiots, PK or Bajrangi Bhaijaan. Yup you are right cuz I think Srk will never again have a movie like these three biggies.

by Editor (82.3k points)