Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+3 votes
78 views

All Time Blockbuster

Bajrangi Bhaijaan : 316.79 Crores

Blockbusters

Tanu Weds Manu Returns : 151.1 Crores

Baahubali Hindi : 111 Crores

Super Hits

ABCD 2 : 104.3 Crores

Pyaar Ka Punchnaama 2 : 61 Crores

Baji Rao Mastani : 165-170 Crores

Hits

Piku : 76 Crores

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo : 190.5 Crores (All version)

Badlapur : 50.5 Crores

Dum Laga Ke Haisha : 30 Crores

Talvar : 30.5 Crores

Hate Story 3 : 51 Crores

Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon : 44.7 Crores

Semi Hits

Dilwale : 143-145 Crores

NH 10 : 32.15 Crores

Gabbar is Back : 86 Crores

Welcome Back : 96.35 Crores

Averages

Baby : 83 Crores

Drishyam : 72 Crores

Singh is Bling : 75 Crores

Hollywood Blockbusters

Fast and Furious 7

Avengers Age of Ultron

Jurassic World 

in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good analysis.Last year has been dissapointing one.Hope this year it would be much better.

by Star (145k points)
selected by
0 votes

Dilwale expected 150 cr +.... HIT.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
0

No............................Not a Hit.