+12 votes
285 views
Mr.Jinxter/Panauti: Grand Nova

Mr.Cleavage Inspector and Papa Ranjeet of the forum: Charlie'runkle

Moviepedia and Forum Ratna: Suhas

Baby Doll of the forum: Pallav

Raju BanGaya Gentleman Award: Tyler Durden(Nihilist to TylerDurden)

Mr.Sherlock Holmes: Invisible

Khilona Bana Khalnayak Award: Navoarsenal

Buddha Hoga Tera Baap Lifetime Achievement Award: Baazigar

Navratna Thanda Thanda Cool Cool Award : abbie

Tum Mere Ho Award for Most Obsessed fan:  Kashyap123

Katappa of the Forum: Zin

ChitraGupt/Muneemjee of the Forum: Jatinder

Jai-Veeru of the forum: Arvind Verma and Baazigar

Guinness World Record for Most Posts on a single film: Jatinder for ChaarShahibzaade, MSG & Lxhbsh for Baahubali,Suhas for Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Gangs Of Wasseypur Award for Peace:  Ankit 007

---These awards have been decided by Admins and moderators..
Interesting suggestions are welcome and will be added if found worthy enough..!!
asked in Movies by Star (153k points)
97% Accept Rate

edited by

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

"Gangs Of Wasseypur Award for Peace"

Yeh kaisa award hai? Ek Nobel de do peace ke liye.. Ya Nobel tu rakh. Prize money 10 crores meko de de. Bhagbaan bhala kare tumhara.

answered by Assistant Director (53k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I am Grand..... grand nova..... You are giving me an honorary title.?!?!
..you should know... It was me.... The guy who invented honorary titles.....!!
What do you think.... Grand nova is my name????? No it's my title.... And I earned it through my travels around the world... Through my heroics.... I am the unsung hero that winds speak of.... My saga continued through thick and thin..
I am fated to journey hand in hand with my doom and to survey the surging immensity of life, to survey it through the laughter that all can see and through the tears unseen and unknown by the most. But there were few who saw... The unnatural ways I managed among civilizations. And hence they entitled me.. As not only a nova who'll walk the earth but in a Grand way.... And so I was given the title of Grand Nova.
..!!!! For I am Grand nova.... Grandest of all

answered by Super-star (166k points)
+1 vote

...........haHA tum mere ho award...funny.......i think na ghar ka na ghat ka award 4 chirai puneetshukla..........

answered by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
+1 vote

Fake account of the year....Puneet(Chirai)......

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
+1 vote

Well Two Two Titles Thanks For That. Though I Feel For MSG I Am Given More Than What I Deserve.
Thanks Admins For The Titles. Will Give My Best To Hold Them Again.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
0

congratssssss..............

+1 vote

Tum mere ho award............hahhahahahhahahahahhahahaha!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+1 vote

Hahaaha Thank u.........................

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0 votes

Thank you so much for the award!

answered by Executive Producer (60.2k points)
0

Solah Baras Ki Baali Umar Ko Salaam;
Yaar Tere Pehli Nazar Ko Salaam....

0

Kya baat, kya baat, kya baat!