Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,615 questions

245,717 answers

299,019 comments

396 users

Best user of the Year | Its Box Office Community Awards 2015 [poll]

+6 votes
385 views
Choices:
Suhas
Dilip
Moviezfun
Anki007
Abbie
charlie'runkle
Nayayug
Fullmetal
Other(Please mention below)
Poll closed
asked Dec 31, 2015 in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 by dilip1555 Production Accountant (29,510 points)
100% Accept Rate

Voted For Moviepedia of the Forum.Even Googlers Google him For Movie's Info..

Best user of forum said it many time before whynot today. The unbiased dillip Bhai.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

SUHAS anyday.,,he is the best .

answered Dec 31, 2015 by ckplace Set Designer (2,233 points)
selected Jan 2, 2016 by dilip1555
+2 votes

Mujhe mention karo koi.

answered Dec 31, 2015 by Sanal Star (141,155 points)
+2 votes

It is the only one, brama bull, people's champ, the most electrifyin user of the forum.......The Rock.

answered Dec 31, 2015 by therock Casting Director (19,825 points)
+2 votes

My vote goes to Abbie. The most unbiased user and who doesn't involve in fan-fights. Always keeps a happy environment through his views.

answered Jan 1, 2016 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,994 points)

I wish there was multiple-choice so i could vote for suhas, moviezfun, charlie'runkle and nayayug as well. SORRY if i missed someone.

You missed Lord Blanka . Ask for forgiveness for your sin as he is merciful .

+1 vote

I gave my vote to CEO/ Chief Editor of COI.Com

answered Dec 31, 2015 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,905 points)

Man where is coi.com?waiting breathlessly.

Temporarily stopped publication of my magazine to protest against the rising intolerance in the forum ... Next year will resume ..

+1 vote

..........suhas has multiple accounts it seems.......anywayy.....i voted 4 moviezfun.....

answered Dec 31, 2015 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)
0 votes

I appreciate the poll management officers..... They didn't include our name in the poll.... Otherwise it would have been one nova race...... Saying Grand nova isn't the best user of the year is like saying....An ocean seems like a barren desert..... It's not humanly possible..it was the time before this.... Ancient Greece... When a great Mahn once said.....

Most LEGENDS have been forgotten. Most deserve to be forgotten. And most will be forgotten but there is one.... Who will always be remembered... He's not a hero... He's not a villain.... But a bit of both. For he is THE GRAND NOVA.

answered Jan 3, 2016 by Grand Nova Star (146,643 points)