Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,192 questions

240,355 answers

291,024 comments

390 users

Vote for Best Supporting Actor of the Year | Its Box Office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll]

+2 votes
154 views
Choices:
Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Badlapur (31 votes, 82%)
Ranvir Shorey for Titli (1 vote, 3%)
Neeraj Kabi for Talvar & Detective Byomkesh Bakshy! (2 votes, 5%)
Konkona Sen Sharma for Talvar (1 vote, 3%)
Shefali Shah for Dil Dhadakne Do (0 votes)
Sanjay Mishra for Masaan (0 votes)
Mausami chatterjee for Piku (0 votes)
Tanvi Azmi for Bajirao Mastani (0 votes)
Irrfan Khan for Piku (3 votes, 8%)
Poll closed
asked Dec 30, 2015 in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 by Invisible Production Designer (14,829 points)
96% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My vote goes to nawaz for badlapur.

answered Dec 31, 2015 by fullmetal Unit Manager (34,198 points)
selected Jan 6, 2016 by Invisible
+2 votes

Neeraj Kabi for Talvar and DBB

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sourav Art Director (2,626 points)
+1 vote

U missed Priyanka Chopra for Bajirao...shud Wud off course go with NAWAAZ bhai from BADLAPUR

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sudeep Guddu Camera Operator (10,784 points)
0 votes

Nawazuddin for Badlapur.

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sanal Director (139,780 points)
0 votes

Where is Deepak Dobriyal for Tanu Weds Manu Returns..Acc to me Nawaz was lead along with Varun...if possible please add Deepak for TWMR.

answered Dec 30, 2015 by karan khan Director (132,143 points)
0 votes

Voted for Neeraj Kabi in Talvar and DBB

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Anand1199 Star (150,426 points)