Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,191 questions

240,352 answers

291,017 comments

390 users

Vote for Best Song of the Year | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll]

+3 votes
282 views
Choices:
Tu Jo Mila from Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Judai from Badlapur
Janam Janam from Dilwale
Matargashti from Tamasha
Zindagi Kuch Toh Bata from Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Tu Hai Ki Nahi from Roy
Agar Tum Saath Ho from Tamasha
Main Tujhse Pyaar Nahin Karta from Baby
Poll closed
asked Dec 30, 2015 in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 by Invisible Production Designer (14,829 points)
96% Accept Rate

11 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Voted for Tu Jo Mila...it was very difficult to chose from the list

answered Jan 1, 2016 by puneetshukla Producer (100,705 points)
selected Jan 6, 2016 by Invisible
+1 vote

Why can't we change our votes, I voted for wrong options second time, at least give one extra chance..??
.
OK if you aren't changing then I vote Janam Janam. Just by mistake pressed the wrong one

answered Dec 30, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,355 points)
edited Dec 30, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD
+1 vote

Bhar Do Jholi from BB.Not going to vote here......

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Bhootnathh Unit Manager (37,613 points)

Yep same...But voted.

+1 vote

wer is MAIN HOO HERO TERA & HAK title Track ???

but from the List...AGGAR TUM SAATH HO

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sudeep Guddu Camera Operator (10,784 points)
+1 vote

No Suraj nashe mai from Roy!!
It's On one 1 everywhere..Anyway from These options i will go with ** ;)

answered Dec 30, 2015 by moviezfun Producer (107,946 points)

Its Sooraj Dooba Hain Yaaro.

Haw bhai Shorry My Mishtake
But still Why No Suraj Dooba hai Yaron.Anyway You voted for which song?

Oh Janam Janam.Sorry upar answer abhi padha..

+1 vote

From the given options it is Janam Janam

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sourav Art Director (2,626 points)
+1 vote

My song of the year is not in thr list , hamari adhuri kahani title track. Voted for Tu Jo mila from BB

answered Dec 31, 2015 by tabishaikh Casting Director (16,356 points)
+1 vote

Not in the list. HAK title and hasi ban gaye. Sooraj dooba from roy

answered Jan 1, 2016 by Intense Producer (101,673 points)
0 votes

Its Janam Janam easily.

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sanal Director (139,780 points)
0 votes

Tu Hain Ki Nahi..............

answered Dec 30, 2015 by karan khan Director (132,143 points)
0 votes

Both Janam Janam & Main Tujhse Pyaar Ni Karta.... voted for JJ.

answered Jan 1, 2016 by Criminal Director (134,770 points)