Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,191 questions

240,352 answers

291,014 comments

390 users

Best Indian(Non-Hindi) Movie of the Year | Its Box Office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll]

+4 votes
188 views

Choices:
Court (1 vote, 2%)
Kaaka Muttai (3 votes, 7%)
Belasheshe (0 votes)
Uttama Villain (1 vote, 2%)
Thani Oruvan (2 votes, 5%)
Rangitarangna (3 votes, 7%)
Baahubali (32 votes, 74%)
Premam (1 vote, 2%)
Poll closed
asked Dec 30, 2015 in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 by Invisible Production Designer (14,829 points)
96% Accept Rate

Admin, Please add "Angrej" movie. Its was best punjabi movie ever made..

@bahrain it can't be added now.this list is made by the votes of mods and experts and nobody voted for angrej.

@bahrain, hey! I could have added if it was suggested to me earlier. Now I can't.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Out of all Kaka Muththai and Belasheahe are my favourite.At the end i voted for Kaka muttai but my Heart goes with Belashehse..

answered Dec 30, 2015 by moviezfun Producer (107,946 points)
selected Jan 6, 2016 by Invisible
+2 votes

Voted for bahubali, haven't watched any of them except bahubali

answered Dec 30, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,355 points)
+1 vote

I have voted for Rangitaranga!........

answered Dec 30, 2015 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (72,863 points)
+1 vote

My vote goes to Rangitaranga

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Anand1199 Star (150,426 points)
+1 vote

Vote goes to baahubali....

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Bhootnathh Unit Manager (37,613 points)
+1 vote

..........jai mahishmati.........

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)

can anyone tell me how bahubali was best movie?
it was childish movie.
vfx to bht hi bakwass the..
sab log is movie ko pasand kr rahe hain..
shayad kisi ne is movie ke special efffect ko thik se dekha nhi.. ek dum fake lag rahe the

0 votes

Voted for thani oruvan........

answered Dec 31, 2015 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,268 points)