Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,192 questions

240,355 answers

291,024 comments

390 users

Best Hollywood Movie of the Year | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll]

+2 votes
174 views
Choices:
Mad Max: Fury Road (8 votes, 26%)
The Revenant (9 votes, 29%)
Room (2 votes, 6%)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (7 votes, 23%)
Bridge of Spies (0 votes)
Creed (1 vote, 3%)
Inside Out (4 votes, 13%)
The Hateful Eight (0 votes)
Poll closed
asked Dec 30, 2015 in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 by Invisible Production Designer (14,829 points)
96% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My vote goes to Revenant..

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Anand1199 Star (150,426 points)
selected Jan 6, 2016 by Invisible
+1 vote

Voted for revenant.......

answered Dec 30, 2015 by fullmetal Unit Manager (34,198 points)
+1 vote

Voted for force awakens lol, haven't watched any other except SW

answered Dec 30, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,355 points)
+1 vote

..........star wars the force awakenss...........

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)
0 votes

Star Wars: The Force Awakens.
&
Mad Max: Fury Road.

Its a tie for me.

answered Dec 31, 2015 by Han Indy Set Decorator (1,692 points)
0 votes

Mad Max, without a doubt...

answered Jan 1, 2016 by Criminal Director (134,770 points)