Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,191 questions

240,352 answers

291,015 comments

390 users

Best Director of the Year | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll]

+2 votes
200 views
Choices:
Meghna Gulzar(Talwar) (11 votes, 28%)
Kabir Khan (Bajrangi Bhaijaan) (17 votes, 43%)
Shoojit Sircar(Piku) (1 vote, 3%)
Neeraj Ghywan (Masaan) (2 votes, 5%)
Dibarkar Banerjee (Detective Byomkesh Bakshy!) (2 votes, 5%)
Kanu Behl (Titli) (0 votes)
Sreeram Raghavan(Badlapur) (0 votes)
Neeraj Pandey(Baby) (7 votes, 18%)
Poll closed
asked Dec 30, 2015 in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 by Invisible Production Designer (14,829 points)
96% Accept Rate

Doubt for neeraj and meghna.

Not seen Talvar and Titli.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Voted for meghna gulzar..

answered Dec 30, 2015 by fullmetal Unit Manager (34,198 points)
selected Jan 6, 2016 by Invisible
+1 vote

My vote goes to Meghna Gulzar for Talvar

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Anand1199 Star (150,426 points)
0 votes

Kabir Khan for BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sudeep Guddu Camera Operator (10,784 points)
0 votes

Kabir Khan.Havent watched Talvar or Titli...
Even if i watched it then also i would have chosen Kabir.Because only he can make movie like Bajrangi Bhaijaan with someone like Salman.

answered Dec 30, 2015 by karan khan Director (132,143 points)
0 votes

Bhansali............................................

answered Dec 31, 2015 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)
0 votes

Shoojit Sircar for Piku.

answered Jan 1, 2016 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,991 points)