Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,441 questions

236,438 answers

285,925 comments

381 users

Vote for Best Hindi Movie of the year | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2015 [poll] [closed]

+3 votes
267 views

Choices:
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Talwar
Badlapur
Masaan
Baby
Piku
Poll closed
closed with the note: ...
asked Dec 30, 2015 in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 by Invisible Production Designer (14,828 points)
96% Accept Rate

closed Mar 20 by Invisible

Talvar...........yet to see Masaan, Baby

Bajrangi Bhaijaan, the only perfect mix really.

Talvar, Baby And Bajrangi Bhaijaan. Yet To Watch Masaan.

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Tough choice between Talvar and Masaan... Voted for Masaan

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Anand1199 Star (150,390 points)
selected Jan 5, 2016 by Invisible
+1 vote

You should also add Drishyam and TWMR..

answered Dec 30, 2015 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)

All the nominations have been short-listed after considering forum staff members opinion. The movie you mentioned are in other categories. Please take part in other polls as well.

0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan for me.You Should've added Bajirao and Drishyam too.

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sanal Director (138,688 points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan...............

answered Dec 30, 2015 by karan khan Director (131,958 points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan all the way

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sudeep Guddu Camera Operator (10,784 points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaaan!!!!!.................

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Arvind verma Producer (113,668 points)
0 votes

None other than apna bhaijaan's Bajrangi Bhaijaan

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Sourav Art Director (2,626 points)
0 votes

Bajirao.................................................

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
0 votes

For me it was Piku. Simple yet entertaining. Still to watch Talwar!

answered Dec 31, 2015 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,955 points)
0 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan from my side........

answered Dec 31, 2015 by Criminal Director (134,062 points)