Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+10 votes
477 views

ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015


Hello everyone!

 

Introducing the inaugural ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015. The awards shall be given based on votes by the community, where users will be given an opportunity to make their voice heard by participating on polls.
 

The ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 consists of two different theme of awards :-

1. ItsBoxOffice Filmy Awards 2015 (based on Film Industries)


2. ItsBoxOffice Community Awards 2015 (based on our community)

The categories for ItsBoxOffice Filmy Awards 2015 are belowPlease go through the link for respective categories to cast your votes. 
 

Most Entertaining Hindi Movie of the Year
Best Hindi Movie of the Year
Best Actor of the Year
Best Actress of the Year
Best Director of the Year
Best Supporting Actor of the Year(Male & Female)
Best Hollywood Movie of the Year
Best Indian Movie(Non-hindi) of the Year
Best Album of the Year
Best Song of the Year
Most Underrated Movie of the Year


Categories & polls related to ItsBoxOffice Community Awards are below. Go through the links to cast your vote.

Best User of the Year
Most Favorite User
Best Staff Member
Most Promising User
Most Sanskari User
Blackcrow Award for Most Controversial User
KRK Award for Most Hated User


PS: Voting ends on tonight 11.59PM

So let's make the ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards 2015 a successful one by everyone participating in it.

Thanks everyone who participated!

in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Production Designer (14.8k points)
96% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Voted.........................

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So,These Awards have been a success with nearly 60-65 user participating... Thanks to everyone for voting and sharing their opinions...!!

by Star (150k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Great initiative, I've voted for all categories!
And I request all to vote, and vote for what you liked, not for your fav star.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+2 votes

A Really Good Initiative @Invisible And Other Special Users. Thanks For The Initiative. Hoping For More Such In Future.
Wish This Community Grow And Devolp In Coming Year.

by Super-star (168k points)
0 votes

Lol max 10-12 participants.

by Star (145k points)
reshown by
0

60-65 users participated...for your kind information...!!!

0

Great.But why in terms of activities only about 10 users?

0

Almost 50 users visit the forum everyday...to see the content..but hardly 15-20 take part in discussion...

0 votes

lol................. pol closed.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
0

It was supposed to be closed after a certain time and it got. Would you mind telling me now that what's there to LOL?