Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
149 views
Club 100 Crore; Dilwale @ 19 & Bajirao Mastani @ 25
by Box Office India (December 28, 2015)
  
Club 100 Crore
Sr. No.    MOVIE    Collections
1    PK    3,24,30,00,000
2    Bajrangi Bhaijaan    3,16,79,00,000
3    Dhoom 3    2,61,25,00,000
4    Chennai Expresss    2,18,52,00,000
5    Kick    2,14,04,00,000
6    3 Idiots    2,02,47,00,000
7    Krrish 3    1,98,60,00,000
8    Happy New Year    1,88,40,00,000
9    Prem Ratan Dhan Payo    1,87,50,00,000
10    Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani    1,85,85,00,000
11    Ek Tha Tiger    1,84,18,00,000
12    Tanu Weds Manu Returns    1,51,10,00,000
13    Bodyguard    1,48,17,00,000
14    Dabangg 2    1,47,50,00,000
15    Bang Bang    1,44,90,00,000
16    Dabangg    1,40,25,00,000
17    Singham Returns    1,39,75,00,000
18    Rowdy Rathore    1,33,06,00,000
19    Dilwale*    1,23,41,00,000
20    Agneepath    1,22,61,00,000
21    Jab Tak Hai Jaan    1,21,58,00,000
22    Ready    1,19,82,00,000
23    Ghajini    1,14,65,00,000
24    Ra.One    1,14,34,00,000
25    Bajirao Mastani*    1,13,37,00,000


http://www.boxofficeindia.co.in/club-100-crore-dilwale-19-bajirao-mastani-25/


BM
Producers - 120.45cr
Boi.co.in - 113.37cr
Manipulation :- 7.08cr

Dilwale
Producers - 123.88cr
Boi.co.in - 123.41cr
Manipulation - 0.47cr
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.8k points)
50% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dilwale is a Worldwide winner.......

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
0

LOL! LOL! LOL!! LOL!! LOL!!! LOL!!!

+1 vote

Dil behlane ke liye ye khyal accha hai galib
Warna pite to kamaal se they

by Director (129k points)
0

Q Supercinema par kaise yakeen karta hai tu?

0 votes

That website will eventually have to admit that BM has won the clash. These are just delaying tactics.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)