Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
85 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I've have yet to watch Bajirao Mastani so I can't comment on that. Sanjay's best movie is Black which is diffrent compared to his other movies. I did not know what to expect from this film at the start but I loved every single bit of this movie. Rani Mukherji is a very underatted actress but she gives the best performance her career as she played a deaf and blind person. This role was very challenging but the way Rani potryays the character is magnificent throughout this film. Amitabh Bachchan gives a terrfic performance and he was just as good Rani. I'm glad both of them got an award for their acting because they desevred it.

--

If I had to give this movie a rating then it would be a 5/5. In my opinion this one best films of the in Bollywood. Guzaarish is my second favourite but no where near as good as Black.

by Production Designer (14.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

DEVDAS .............................

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
0 votes

DEVDAS all the way........2nd of course GUZAARISH, 3rd BLACK, 4th HDDCS, & 5th Khaamoshi

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
...