Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 424 points
  2. Intense - 368 points
  3. Ajay - 367 points
  4. SSk - 351 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 196 points
  7. shah - 195 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 149 points
  10. suraj.j - 148 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  12. mr.hola - 108 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 83 points
  15. Rocsky - 78 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Seinfeld - 63 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Invincible - 59 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
289 views
" Sabr karo Sabr ka fal meetha hota hain.. "
in Movies by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
84% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

if you had used eid instead of chritsmas then it look more realistic

by Camera Operator (9.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

One more big grosser from Kabir Salman Jodi...

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
0 votes

Please provide the source..btw if this news is true then It will be clash between do Katrina ke chahne wale Ranbir and Salman..
Maza aayega.

by Director (133k points)
0 votes

A big no. Kabir will first direct Hrithik. Then salman. 2018 ke aage mumkin nehi.

by Second Unit Director (77k points)
0 votes

yeah thats a false..news............ he can't pick up any other movie untill 2019. he' busy with family(atul's next ,dabangg 3, sher khan) + sajid's movies till then. only if Sher Khan's pre production takes too long... (it might be inspired from life of pi) ... which it might.... only then he can accommodate one more movie and that too will happen in 2018 not before that.
anyways....kabir k sath jo movie discuss ki hai salman khan nay............that takes place before 1947 time..... its a love story (more emotional than BB according to salman khan) with a political backdrop... (the usual for kabir khan movie)

by Star (152k points)