Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 61 points
  2. Suhas - 56 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. romelow8 - 38 points
  5. Ajay - 36 points
  6. Intense - 36 points
  7. Seinfeld - 30 points
  8. Roman - 25 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  10. shah - 23 points
  11. mr.hola - 21 points
  12. kashyap123 - 18 points
  13. SSk - 14 points
  14. Lambodar - 12 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 11 points
  16. God Father - 9 points
  17. karan khan - 9 points
  18. abbie - 8 points
  19. nitesh singh - 8 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Raghib - 5 points
  22. Grand Nova - 5 points
  23. Santosh - 5 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
265 views
S.I. No MOVIE No. of DAYS
1
BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015]
03
2
CHENNAI EXPRESS [2013]
04
3
DHOOM 3 [2013]
04
4
HAPPY NEW YEAR [2014]
04
5
PK [2014]
04
6
PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO [2015]
04
7
KRRISH 3 [2013]
05
8
KICK [2014]
05
9
SINGHAM RETURNS [2014]
05
10
EK THA TIGER [2012]
06
11
BANG BANG [2014]
06
12
BODYGUARD [2011]
07
13
YEH JAWAANI HAI DEEWANI [2013]
07
14
DABANGG 2 [2012]
08
15
DILWALE [2015]
08
16
3 IDIOTS [2009]
09
17
BAJIRAO MASTANI [2015]
09*
18
DABANGG [2010]
10
19
RA.ONE [2011]
11
20
AGNEEPATH [2012]
11
21
ROWDY RATHORE [2012]
11
22
TANU WEDS MANU RETURNS [2015]
11
23
JAI HO [2014]
13
24
READY [2011]
14
25
HOLIDAY: A SOLDIER IS NEVER OFF DUTY [2014]
15
26
DON 2 [2011]
16
27
GOLMAAL 3 [2010]
17
28
HOUSEFULL 2 [2012]
17
29
GOLIYON KI RAASLEELA RAM-LEELA [2013]
17
30
ABCD 2 [2015]
17
31
GHAJINI [2008]
18
32
JAB TAK HAI JAAN [2012]
19
33
BARFI! [2012]
23
34
BHAAG MILKHA BHAAG [2013]
24
35
2 STATES [2014]
32
36
BOL BACHCHAN [2012]
45

.

ACTOR ACTRESS WITH MOST NUMBER OF 100CR GROSSERS
ACTORS ACTRESSES

Salman Khan = 09

Shah Rukh Khan = 06

Aamir Khan = 04

Hrithik Roshan = 03

Akshay Kumar = 03

Ajay Devgn = 03

Kareena Kapoor Khan = 06

Deepika Padukone = 05

Priyanka Chopra = 05

Katrina Kaif = 04

Asin Thottumkal = 04

Sonakshi Sinha = 04

in Opinion by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

For SALMAN KHAN....

by Editor (89.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

100 cr is too easy for khans nowdays if they release their movies on holiday period so better to make 200 cr elite club for them...
Aamir have 3 movies
Salman 2 movies
Srk 1 movie

by Director (129k points)
0

There's a separate post for 200cr mark. After Bajrangi Bhaijaan no other movie could breach 200cr mark so didn't make a post. Here, check out the previous post.
.
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/418587/fastest-the-200cr-mark-nett-plus-look-the-special-200cr-club

+2 votes

Salman is ultimate Superstar.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
+2 votes

sabki aan sabki shan apna ek bhaijan

by Camera Operator (9.9k points)
+1 vote

And sonam kapoor 2 ..... How could you forget .. Cleavage hater spotted.

by Director (124k points)
+1 vote

salman khan is like.........
hey record.....
i dont know where you are.... but im gonna find you .......and crush you like a walnut.

by Super-star (160k points)
...