Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+5 votes
244 views
in Music by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate
0

Malang, easily......The tune's way better.

10 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Both are good. Money well-spent as the grandeur shows.

by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Gerua outclass Malang on every aspect, be it Music, Lyrics, Singer, Pairing, Location e.t.c.
Everything of Gerua is Gigantic.

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+2 votes

As you asked about expensive then in terms of visuals, in theater, watching Malang was one of the best experience of mine for any Bollywood song, it looked so good on big screen, gerua also looked good but Malang looked just awesome in theater..........

by Mega Star (207k points)
+2 votes

Malang Easily Wins.........Gerua is not bad but Malang was too good

by Producer (102k points)
+1 vote

Gerua is a girly song.... Malang is guys song.
Men have... And will always keep preferring Malang over gayrua

by Star (151k points)
0

So for u love happens between men and men? ?

0

Not necessarily.... For me... Love happens between two entities.... They can be parents and their children, man and woman, man and man, woman and woman, human and dogs or cats or horses or any other pet animal.... Human and his gadget, I phones k liye log apni kidney baich daitay hain.... Love is everything... Love gives life a meaning.... !!

0

So in gerua u r seeking pet animal, father brother love? ? Gently stupid.

+1 vote

i like GERUA more.......................................

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
+1 vote

Visuals malang wins easily but audio GERUA is light years ahead..Malang is not even an average song......

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
+1 vote

enter image description here

Undoubtedly GERUA. It brings back my school days memory.

by Production Accountant (21.3k points)
+1 vote

Apne apne genre mein, dono songs bahut badiya...
Nachega tu gunganaye ga tu jab sunane malang Aur geruva lagega tu...
Dhanyavad !!!

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+1 vote

Malang. Hands Down. It Actually Looked As The 5Crore Song On Giant Screen While Gerua Was Nothing But Creation Of Few Substandard VFXs.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)