+5 votes
194 views
5 years and only one real hit.

and upcoming are also one of those not having much commercial appeal .
asked in Movies by Super-star (166k points)
76% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes

If 10 years of flops and craps dint finish salman, dilwale cant finish srk. Thats what it is, a bloke with free internet posts shitty questions one after one and expects sane answers. First acheive even 1% of what srk has and then bark. These khans.....ek din men nahi ban gaye the. Ek din men khatam bhi nahi honge.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0

Ab kya bolu mein good really good...

0

intense.. he is not talkin abt ek din he is talkin abt 5yr..m.

0

Playboy, when we tall about salman from.2000 to 2010 u say he dint take his career seriosuly, he was still in top 10......the same holds for srk who has still given hits and superhits and overseas blockbusters even in his bad phase. Salman needed one dabangg to bounce back, who knows fan and raaes could do the same for srk.

0

If dilwlae will do 140cr then also SRK remains at 3rd position.

0 votes

Yeh kuch zyada hi ho gaya. He is Shah Rukh Khan, not Ranbir Kapoor!!!

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
0 votes

Kill him....................................................

answered by All Time best! (291k points)