Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 138 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 55 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
182 views
There is one other thing stars shouldn't work with directors like sooraj-farah-rohit(maybe ajay will work with him no matter what)
in Movies by Unit Manager (34.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

srk or salman or hrithik are not beyond content. Instead of putting it on stardom,lets just say a crap film deserves to go down. This is a sign for srk to stop taking his fans for granted.

by Star (156k points)
selected by
0 votes

The factor is lack of entertainment. Dilwale climax is so weak that i even used slangs after watching it. Prdp another borefest. Its always about entertaining and keep people engaged. A film like Dhoom will always work.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0 votes

PRDP ka result tjhe dilwale jaisay lag raha hai???
..... 194cr in india.... 15mil overseas...... 365cr worldwide... 2.3cr footfalls.

by Super-star (161k points)
0

Yeah verdict is just hit.

0

Diwali free run........Bhai kya hogya...300 worldwide to Dilwale bi kar le gi