+4 votes
94 views
BajiraoMastani grosses an impressive USD 4.5 million Overseas in 1st weekend. That's Rs. 29.85 crore!! - komal nahta
https://mobile.twitter.com/KomalNahta/status/678916990698987520?p=v
Bajirao Mastani overtakes Dilwale in US-Canada on Sunday. That's quite an achievement for Bajirao Mastani. Dilwale $599,962. BM $617,943 - Komal nahta
https://mobile.twitter.com/KomalNahta/status/678918616084062208?p=v
asked in Movies by Assistant Director (43k points)
75% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes

Baapre trend jaisa hai aram se 60+ ho jaega. 70 Cr bhi ho sakta hai.
Great

answered by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+1 vote

Kya Baat Hai 3 din me $ 13 Million.

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0

"$13m? How when where