+2 votes
159 views

200 Crore weekend in solo...................Poor Haters

asked in Movies by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate
1 flag

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Thats just incredible.Just imagine if Dilwale was solo released.Sab records ka MBA kar deta.

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
+5 votes

You are such a panauti , 1st sunny and now srk...
Bhai begging to you never say good for Aamir sir in present or future.

answered by Director (131k points)
+5 votes

At the end of the day, Dilwale has a similar overseas screen count to Bajrangi Bhaijaan. Plus it's easily the biggest, most hyped and marketed Bollywood film of the year. Star Wars and BM are irrelevant because Bollywood and the Khans have their own audience.

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
+1 vote

Please dont compare SRK & Salman in ovrseas. Salman has just started his overseas career with BB.
SRK has been ruling for 15-20years.
I expect little logic .

answered by Production Accountant (21.7k points) 1 flag
...