+2 votes
131 views
Indicine.com
@indicine 35m
Very Early Estimate: Dilwale around
21-22 crore. Bajirao Mastani around 13
crore. More detailed coming up.
asked in General by Location Manager (5.6k points)
14% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

Dilwale Has 2750 Screens BM has 2300 screens

answered by Camera Operator (9.2k points)
+2 votes

Early estimates suggest:
Dilwale did as per expectations.
BM performed better than expectations...

answered by Unit Manager (32.5k points)