+5 votes
390 views
Huge Dent in collections in Mumbai & Delhi Circuit
asked in General by Casting Director (19.9k points)
50% Accept Rate
0

Bhai Source to batao ?

0

News Nation ...................................

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

The film was also affected by some disruptions in Maharashtra, Rajasthan and Gujarat but still its a big number going by the release. A full out release could have seen a 30 core nett number on a non holiday
This Is What BOI Said. Still Dilwale Got 21-22cr On 11200-11500 Shows. Genuine Neutral Users Of Forum Like Dillip Bhai Said That If Dilwale Do 22cr On 3100 Screens It Will Better Than Kick, Bajrangi Bhaijaan & PK. But Dilwale Manage It On 2700 Screens Itself. Thats SRK For You. Respect.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
selected by
+3 votes

One more Excuse Start nowith start counting 100 excuse are awaiting..........

answered by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0

This is true idiot....dilwale suffered huge loss of around 50 lakh....

0

Lunatic lunatic hi rahega.......................................................

0

@boxofficeman not of 50 lac..its more...880 shows are 8% of shows....so agar calculation kre to around 2 crore ka loss hua

+3 votes

So this is one more excuse from Srk fans. If your srk is 'king' how are his shows getting cancelled.
How can a king's shows get cancelled?
BM lost 160 while Dilwale lost 880. This shows what a weak star srk is.
Com'on, tell your Srk to show his power, if he has any.

answered by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+3 votes

Its so disgusting.Those morons always do such things with SRK.Shame on them.

answered by Star (160k points)
+2 votes

answered by Cinematographer (95.8k points)
...