+5 votes
406 views
BM has sold out shows for tomorrow and Sunday. Dilwale has empty shows tomorrow. Check for your self on book my show. BM will win in longer run.
asked in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (20.7k points)
83% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

BM has sold out shows for tomorrow and Sunday. buwahahahahahaha khud ka he mjak bna rhe ho.

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Dilwale is the best film of Srk after Osm and it is the best film of Rohit.Wil watch it again today.People were shouting.

answered by Production Accountant (26.1k points)
+3 votes

If it's that case BM will be able to beat Dilwale in life time run ha ha ha ha aha

answered by Location Manager (5.6k points)
+1

not Dilwale but Jai Ho 100%.

+2 votes

Other than Munbai Pune i doubt how General movie viewer will React To BM.
Dilwale is Definitely facing Serious Competition In Mumbai Pune where People are genuinely Excited For BM.Because of HNY there is Some Negetivity with Dilwale that's for sure.But Movie is definitely not Rejected..

answered by Producer (113k points)
+1 vote

Dilwale has mixed WOM not rejected.but as its facing a clash it will be harmful for the film.

answered by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+1 vote

Yes Bald Rocky !!! BM 5000 cr All the Way only From BMS !!

answered by Camera Operator (9.2k points)