+4 votes
256 views
asked in General by Location Manager (5.6k points)
14% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

Expecting at least 11cr by boi.com....WOM is good...So,it will grow over the weekend... Fantastic collection despite clash

answered by Star (153k points)
0

KRK said 12 cr approx and for Dilwale 21 cr...........

0

Boi figures 11.5-12cr and 21-22 cr...Great

0

Hard work finally paid off for Bajirao Mastani...

0

It would have been 16-17 cr without clash...Happy

+1 vote

Good ! Hum to 9cr expect kar raha the

answered by Assistant Director (43k points)
+1 vote

great 13 crore. Weekend should be 45 crore.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
+1 vote

If producer crore will be 12Cr it will be an unexpected collection.

answered by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0 votes

Its a good collectiok considering clash, if it holds well, a weekend of 45+ is on the cards. I hope it crosses 100cr.

answered by Super-star (174k points)