+5 votes
384 views
asked in General by Location Manager (5.6k points)
14% Accept Rate
0

poor salman khan and his Stupid fan

0

Agar PRDP hoti to bhai 150 crore hi kar paati.......Dekhte hain kya Dilwale PRDP ko cross karti hai?

8 Answers

+4 votes

No, Hritthik was far bigger than sallu in last decade...

answered by Cinematographer (90.1k points)
+4 votes

With This Logic ... Salman's Main Aur Mrs Khanna did 1.64cr

That means Tushar kapoor is bigger star than Salman

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)
0

hahahahaha perfect logic.

+4 votes

Its not fare to compare like this as Bang Bang was a holiday release.But I always believe only HRithik has that ability to give opening like Khans.

answered by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+3 votes

First of all bang bang was released in nearly 3500 screens that too on holiday and Haider had very less appeal as compared bajirao mastani.

answered by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
+3 votes

Again Proved that He is a Lunatic.Bajirao will cross Haider in 4-5 Days.

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
+3 votes

Now you're a bigger fool than Kashyap. lol

1) Dilwale releasing on lesser screens than Bang Bang.
2) it was a holiday release
3) Haider was not as big movie as Bajirao Mastani. Bajirao Mastani pulls a larger audience and its grand scale, bigger statcast makes it more appealing
4) Oh you'll agree with this point too, Bajirao Mastani has Deepika Padukone it in man...

answered by Star (141k points)
+2 votes

hahaha national holiday nd holiday mein koi frk he nhi rehne diya bhau ne. 5v fail student

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0 votes

Rofl you guys desparately want all actors fans to be against SRKians.lol.See Hrithikian's answers Hypocrites.

answered by Star (160k points)
...