+5 votes
260 views
DILWALE = 1.5/5
(Film Companion)

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=q5q2swk4ecI
BAJIRAO MASTANI = 4/5
(Film Companion)

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=-sx2j_-G-aw

.

DILWALE = 2/5
(Dedh Minute Review)

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=CWpxzcYB3d8

asked in Movies by All Time best! (281k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

post the ratings .....

0

I have added the ratings too...
Anupama Chopra 1.5/5 to Dilwale. Aniruddha Guha 2/5 for Dilwale.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

answered by Cinematographer (95.8k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Ha ha ha ha Is ne to Srk and and Srkian ki Le Le We.What a chemistry between Varun and Srk .who is actress in this movie Srk or kajol

answered by Location Manager (5.6k points)
+2 votes

Plz Post Aniruddha guha's Dedh Minute Ka review of Kick and PRDP :p

answered by Camera Operator (9.2k points)
0

As far as I know, he was on vacation, proposing his girlfriend for marriage during Oct-Nov, so he didn't review PRDP.
.
And he started Dedh Minute review youtube channel by reviewing Happy New Year as it was the first video... So HNY chalega?

,
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=LfhfiXbh2tQ

0

Thank God he went on Vacation...First i wondered watching prdp what i am watching why i am watching...Well there are many positive reviews of Dilwale as well and some negative of Bm..hope u also had posted..By the way bro where were u...And wanted to see ur prdp review...

0

Others have been posting reviews... Rather than Rajeev Masand, Raja Sen I thought it's better to wait & post Anupama Chopra-Aniruddha Guha's as they're for real fans of Srk as well as Srk-Kajol pairing.
.
Have been very busy lately... That's why had to stay away from the forum as couldn't spare any time for it. Being busy, I couldn't write a review for PRDP, but did tell lrdwhelp, puneet & tyler durden that I didn't like the film as well as what went against the film when they last chatted with me on ****.

0

Well i believe u why quote other people..even i am gonna be busy for months post sunday....Go get ur life...By the way what are u doing..As a profesion