+7 votes
305 views
.........is mesmerising. Take a bow SLB
asked in Movies by Super-star (166k points)
76% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+6 votes

krk on Bajirao Mastani. Ranveer acting -4.5/5 ,SLB direction - 5/5
.
Bajirao Mastani is real family film which shows tat u can fight against entire world n win but u can't win against ur family if u r D also.
.
My 4.5 to acting of ** Ranveer, what a ** terrific performance he has given in Bajirao Mastani! Gazab Kar Diya Sale Ne.
.
My 5* to Sanjay Leela Bhansali for direction. A director needs very high quality skills to make film like Bajirao Mastani! Salute n respect.
https://mobile.twitter.com/kamaalrkhan/status/677515211050455040?p=v

answered by Assistant Director (43k points)
+5 votes

Now Srk fans will say he has been paid by SLB, and that 5 star review of Dilwale was the most honest in the world.

answered by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+4 votes

The film is grand epic..!! Can't wait to watch it tomorrow..

answered by Star (153k points)
+3 votes

People who think that Dilwale will be anywhere near as good as BM have unrealistic expectations to say the least. After all, it's a Rohit Shetty film.

Kal doodh ka doodh aur paani ka paani ho jayega.

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
+3 votes

Agar BM mugaleazam hai, toh dilwale sholay hai..........

answered by Unit Manager (31k points)
+3 votes

If such response comes from public tomorrow then bm will pose a challenge to dilwale at the boxoffice.It may not still beat dilwale in figures but lesser the gap between both will make bm emerge as the winner.I say if gap is less than 50 crs then bm would have done great.

answered by Director (132k points)
0

100% . Many expect dilwale 200cr & BM 100cr will be the best senarion for BM.So if the gap will less than 80cr also then it will also a winning situation for BM.
Remember in case of last biggest clash Bang Bang & Haider had a gap of 120cr in the producer figure and 90+ Cr in the BOI figure.

0

Here bm isnt a haider its has way more potential at boxoffice so a 90 crs gap wont be good but if dilwale is huge still bm manages a 60-70 crs gap it would be commendable since dilwale doing great still bm holding its own but for that it has to be getting very goid wom.

+2 votes

par kya fyda. dilwale k aage feeki pdh gyi hai hahaha

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)
+1 vote

Aj agr mughale azam bhi ati to flop thi bhai srk age hahahaha lolx

answered by Location Manager (5.9k points)
+1 vote

The Same Guy Was Telling PRDP Will Do 400 Crore. ROFL So I Don't Trust Him At All. But Bajirao Mastani Is Getting Stuning Reviews So I Am Really Looking Forward To It.

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)