+6 votes
151 views

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=oj0PYv2DIhk

.

Song : Soch Na Sake
Singers - Amaal Mallik, Arijit Singh & Tulsi Kumar
Lyrics - Kumaar
Music - Amaal Mallik
Music Producers - Sourav Roy & Amaal Mallik
Song Mixed & Mastered by - Eric Pillai at Future Sound Of Bombay.
Song adapted from B.Praak, Jaani & Hardy Sandhu's Soch (T- Series Music)
Music Assistants - Zaid Patni & Yash Narvekar
Vocals Recorded by - Surajit Ghosh at T-Series Studios
Live Dobro & Banjo - Ankur Mukherjee
Live Guitars - Joel , Armaan Malik & Ankur Mukherjee
Live Instruments recorded by - Benvin Fernandes & Aslam Khan at Audio Slam Studios
Music Label - T-Series

asked in Movies by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Beautiful love song with good lyrics and nice vocals , akshay and nimrat looks perfect together and emotional scenes ensure that AIRLIFT will be high on emotions.

answered by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Love it!! This could definitely be the next big thing!

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)