+2 votes
132 views
Besides that there would have been no ra.one before Don 2!
asked in General by Production Accountant (20.3k points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

150cr for sure. ra.one ka bhot negative impact pdha tha don2 pe. nd 2 month bd he aa gyi thi

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Hardly 5cr Dffference That Too In First Weekend. If RAONE Hadn't Released It Would Collect 10-15cr More. Promotion Hardly Make Difference In Lifetime. Don2 Did Max With The Sort Of Apoeal Film Had.
Talaash Did Only 92cr With Yearly Growth While ZNMD Also Fared Same. While DON2 Collected 110cr Thats Huge.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
0

Comparing Don 2 with Talaash???...lol....

0

Then what all three hold same appeal. Check articles at time pf talaash clearly conparing don2, znmd and talaash as same appeal films.

+1 vote

I think 150 crs would've achieved.Don 2 had good WOM somewhat.Opening week itself would've been 90+ crs.

answered by Star (160k points)