Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 411 points
  2. Ajay - 357 points
  3. Intense - 356 points
  4. SSk - 337 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 153 points
  9. suraj.j - 142 points
  10. Suhas - 136 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 116 points
  12. mr.hola - 103 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 82 points
  15. Rocsky - 75 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Invincible - 59 points
  20. Seinfeld - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 45 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
100 views

http://www.espncricinfo.com/india/content/story/952343.html


Pune: MS Dhoni, Ajinkya Rahane, R Ashwin, Steven Smith and Faf du Plessis

Rajkot: Suresh Raina, Ravindra Jadeja, Brendon McCullum, James Faulkner, Dwayne Bravo

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Congrats Pune For Reaching Semis In First Attempt. :p

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Team Pune have MSD, Rahane, Ashwin, Smith and du Plessis while Team Rajkot have Raina, Jadeja, McCullum, Faulkner and Bravo.

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0 votes

Rajkot have picked it much better..
Raina - The Most Succesful Batsman in IPL
Jadeja - A Utility Player who can do a fair bit of everything(Batting , Bowling and Fielding)
Mccullum -- One of the most explosive batsmen in shorter formats
Faulkner - A wicket Taking Bowler and Excellent Finisher
Bravo - He Guarantees at least one Catch and One Wicket in every Match..Excellent Death Bowler..Handy Batsman

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

Wow.. Now we Punekars are going to rock now.......

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)