Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 237 points
  3. Ajay - 171 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 85 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
181 views
DDLJ Worldwide Estimate

Tax Rate from 1995 diwali to 1996 Diwali :- 66.68-71.14
Avg tax rate :- 69%

Nett estimate :- 68cr

India Gross :- 68 x 1.69 = 114.92cr

Avg price estimate :- 17.02

Footfalls :- 6.75cr

Worldwide Gross :- 130cr Approx
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.9k points)
50% Accept Rate
0

Ram Jaane 1995
Avg price :- 14.29

Koyla 1997
Avg price :- 14.72

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

ddlj ww gross will be more than hahk. what say?

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
selected by
0

Yes it can cross 127cr .... Earlier it was very hard to cross 135cr mark but now its easy bcoz tax rate from 1995-1996 is more 69-71%

+1 vote

Lets wait and watch.......................................

by All Time best! (287k points)
+1 vote

Sirf sapne hi dekhte rehna ke ab HAHK ko cross karegi DDLJ tab karegi aur zaroorat pade toh agle janam tak toh kar hi degi.. Ha ha...
Aur abhi Bajrangi Bhaijaan bhi Srk ke liye nxt HAHK hi rahegi... Lol

by Editor (88.8k points)
0

Dkhte jao ab ... Top stars 1993-1995 bhi dkh Lena ...

0 votes

I dont find this data of Boi reliable.
FFs are not even close to approximate.You cant take similar ATP for all movies released in a particular period because different circuits perform differently for different movies..So ATP cant be similar for movie like HAHK OR DDLJ.

by Director (133k points)
0

Haan tou kidhar kaha Maine similar .... Hahk ka tax free ke baad 16 hai Maine Ddlj Ka 17 liya hai ... Ram jaane Koyla Trimurti Ka 14 hai Jo baad mein ayi ddlj ke

0 votes

boi said there is difference of 20cr between hahk and ddlj so it is impossible for ddlj to cross hahk . daydreaming is not gud for health .

by Camera Operator (9.9k points)
0

Abe WO India gross ki baat ki thi WO bhi old boi ke time ab sab change ho gya hai ....