Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+6 votes
254 views

When He is giving Big Hits but not No.1 Grosser and give Record Weekends or When He is giving Failures after Failures ?

in Movies by All Time best! (290k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

After some months King Khan will have 3 Big Hits from 3 different genres and haters will be black faced again...............Ha Ha Ha

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

When people think Prem wapas agaya but actually prem bhagya hota hain
on a serious note

1.When a superstar giving blockbusters and suddenly give a flop like jai ho what a stardom same superstar come with atbb BB and come with just a hit PRDP

2 When a superstar gives Atbb in form 3 idoits and suddenly gives you two flops Dhobighat and Talaash

3.And there is a supertar who is consistently ruling boxoffice for last 25 years and there is no stopping for him , his most negative termed film in history does 240 cr worldwide and this is called superstardom , he is not afraid of anyone to clash with. and when Anti SRK site announces that duniya ka sabse baraah superstar is King Khan

Now its upto you , you decide who falls in the category of Superstars time over.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+2 votes

itni detail main kya jaana...... bus srk ka time over hua. and thats that.

by Super-star (160k points)
0

Ha Ha ha voh to tum 15 saal se bol rahe ho baar baar mooh ki khaate ho...............

0

HNY 3 day collection worldwide more than Talaash and Jai Ho.

+2 votes

No one is saying Srk's times are over.those what are saying are just Srk haters. even after giving failures after failures a superstar can climb again like Salman. so just leave the first option. A superstars time actually overs when he loses his fanbase.

by Director (136k points)
+2 votes

Its simple yaar sunny deol because he is still struglling to achieve even 50% from his last big TUKKA film Gadar-ek TUKKA katha....
In modern day you can put our Global queen in same category as always work with big directors, favourable genre but always give underperfomer...

by Director (129k points)
0

Hahahaha Jthj with lots of advantage collect only 10 cr more than talaash which was a non holidays release with not so favourable genre

0

jthj wom was mixed to bad

0

So it is aamir fault na...
I don't know who is stopping srk to do good content movies.

0

srk himself ofcourse

+1 vote

Failures after Failures .................... ......

by Casting Director (19.9k points)
+1 vote

iis post me sabse zyada reaction akki fans ko dikhana chahiye tha. srk fans react kyun kar rahe hain ?

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0 votes

simple. when he is started giving average semi hits etc.

by Casting Director (19.1k points)