+9 votes
306 views
asked in Promos by Production Accountant (20.3k points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yup.I watched the complete shiw and that scene was Hilarious.
Johny bhai reminded me of Khiladi (Mr *****).
Dilwale is looking Complete Bollywood Movie i mean Good blend of Drama-Romance-Comedy-Action-Emotion..
I am looking forward and Will definitely Go On First day.
Kafi Din Ho Gye Pure Bollywoodish Movie dekhe Hue (Earlier David Dhavan Kinna Movie)
Waise bhi I am Huge Fan Of Hum (One of the best Commercial movie) so if they are able to make 60-70% of that,I will be more than Happy..

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Was watching that show only and that scene was hilarious..I am happy thats movie has good dose of romance,action and comedy..
All that fit in 150mins will make it huge blockbuster.

answered by Director (136k points)
+3 votes

Enjoyed lots watching CNB.... And scene of Kajol n Johny... It's very funny... Hilarious.

answered by Executive Producer (65.5k points)