Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 313 points
  2. Intense - 273 points
  3. Ajay - 184 points
  4. Nikeel - 151 points
  5. Rahul - 130 points
  6. Lambodar - 118 points
  7. Roman - 117 points
  8. Vivek Rai - 114 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 112 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 84 points
  13. nitesh singh - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 77 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 64 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Jordan Garcia - 48 points
  19. Suhas - 47 points
  20. Sanal - 45 points
  21. Greek God - 44 points
  22. playboy - 42 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. Grand Nova - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.6k questions

269k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+6 votes
423 views
Here list of All TimeTop 5 Highest Grossing Hindi movie in China -
..
Note - In 2013 china have total 18,195 screens and India have Approx 13000 screen. 6000 out of 13000 screen present in only 4 south states - Andhra,Telagna,Tamilnadu and Kerela. Rest 7000 screens in all over India.
..
[1] PK 2015 - $19.38m at 4600 screen
..
[2] Dhoom 3 2014 - $3.17m at 2000 screen
..
[3] 3 Idiots 2011 - $2.07m at ** screen
..
[4] Delhi Safari 2014 -$1.57m at ** screen
..
[5] Happy New year 2015 - $0.21m at 5000 screen
..
Now Bajirao Mastani set to released in China next year with 6000 screens
..
http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?page=intl&id=pk.htm
.
http://www.forbes.com/sites/robcain/2015/05/25/box-office-aamir-khan-bollywood-blockbuster-pk-sizzles-into-chinas-record-books/
.
D3 Hny screen count - http://www.metromatinee.com/news-articles/i-happy-new-year-to-release-across-5000-screens-in-china-10512
http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/movies/features/type/view/id/9394
.
http://variety.com/2014/biz/asia/china-adds-5000-cinema-screens-in-2013-1201062132/
in Movies by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Aamir is the undisputed King of overseas.

0

Omg 2 flag !
MENE Kiska dil dukha diya. Intolarent..

0

Flags cleared...,.....
....

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Again Ace On Top! East Or West, Ace Is The Best.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
selected by
+3 votes

srk's HNY in china. hahhahahahahhaaha......!! business k naam pay kalank.

by Super-star (160k points)
+2 votes

let prdp release in china it will create havoc there

by Camera Operator (9.9k points)
0

it's not a rickshawwala land.not masala stuff only aamir rules there,he is like no.1-10 for bollywood there.

+2 votes

Ace Khan is without a doubt the #1 Indian actor in China, which is the most populated and 2nd biggest cinematic market in the world after USA.

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
+2 votes

PK-19.38M$
HNY-0.21M$(All time disaster)

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)