Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
234 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

According to Me around 215-225 Crores Blockbuster.

0

If wom is good then definitely it has a chance....but doubt it with even mixed wom...

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

With good WOM,Dilwale will definitely do 200 crs.
1st week-130 cr
2nd week-55 cr
3rd week-15 cr
Remaining weeks-10 cr

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+4 votes

According to me it will not Cross Tanu weds manu.....

by Location Manager (5.4k points)
0

Hahahahaha next joke plz.

0

Like CE not crossing Ready.................

+2 votes

It's difficult but not Impossible.
Considering Clash and Screen share i seriously Doubt movie will cross 200cr.Even if movie get BB status that will be Big Achievement for Dilwale..

by Producer (109k points)
+2 votes

300 crores is cakewalk for dilwale..#todenge taale dilwale

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0

even haters expecting 300 Cr with clash jo solo release ne great content k saath mar mar k cross kia. iss ko bolte hain star power.

+1 vote

Dhoom 3(2013) 275cr with mixed wom...... No Comedy Nights, Big Boss etc

Don't tell me now that Dhoom brand is bigger than Shetty+Promotions+Shahrukh(Biggest Brand acc to u)+Kajol+Varun(Abcd Around 15cr) on a non holiday

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0

Hahahaha what a reply man u tooo good

0

aamir ko pata hai na k agar woh aise reality show mein jayega toh pheeka rahega. He said it himself that he doesnt have that kind of WIT. He would bore the audience. he is only good when it comes to preaching even with that he is a hypocrite. Isi liye woh salman ko bola promotion k liye. SRK is his own man. He will go to the show himself to promote unlike aamir jo salman ka stardom use kar k promotion karwata hai

0

Right now even Srk is using Salman's stardom by Personally going to Bigg Boss. Already his team went once lol..... We all know Kaun kiska stardom use kartha hai.

Right now, Shahrukh has no stardom.

0

hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahah. OMG this is too funny