Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
148 views
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

Budget :- 180cr

Screens :- 4600 (Hindi)

Day One :- 38.03cr (Hindi)

Week One :- 156.48cr (Hindi)

Week Two :- 25.92cr (Hindi)

Week Three :- 3.84cr (Hindi)

Total :- 186.24cr (Hindi)

Tamil Telugu Versions :- 2.50cr

4th Weekend :- 0.60cr (Approx)

Hindi Total :- 186.84cr (Approx)

All Versions :- 189.34cr (Approx)

All India Gross :- 253.71cr

Overseas Screens :- 1100

Overseas USD :- 14.3 mil.

Overseas INR :- 94.13cr

Worldwide Gross :- 347.84cr
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.9k points)
50% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Thn how 400cr ww acording to producer fig 207 cr tell me

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

RARE FACT - Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Lifetime - 193.50cr Hindi and 2.50cr [Tamil/Telugu],
Total - 196cr approx from India
Overseas - 96cr approx
Total 200cr WW recovery -145cr from Distributor share[105cr india and 40cr Overseas] and rest of from Satellite and Music right

by Assistant Director (41k points)
0

WO fake clctns hain

155 week ko 160 kiya fir 164 kiya ...

0

Bhai satellite rights salman le chuk hai aur fox ko 1crore ka fyada hua hoga jyada se jyada