Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 212 points
  3. Ajay - 161 points
  4. Nikeel - 137 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 65 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 48 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
74 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1637

Hate Story 3 did good weekend business thanks to business in UP, CP Berar, CI, Nizam and Maharashtra (outside Mumbai city and Pune). The best day was the first day but this can happen with this genre especially when it opens well. The daily first weekend business of Hate Story 3 is as follows.

Friday - 8,25,00,000

Saturday - 6,75,00,000 

Sunday - 7,50,00,000

Total - 22,50,00,000

Although the film will find it hard to sustain even in its best circuits, the weekend business is enough to pull it through. Hate Story grossed 12 crore nett and Hate Story 2 grossed 23 crore nett and Hate Story 3 is similar to Hate Story 2 in three days. The costs have also gone up but Hate Story 3 should emerge the biggest success in this franchise so far.

in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Zarine khan giving competition to ranbir kapoor. .

by Editor (88.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I was expecting higher for Sunday. was expecting Sunday to match or even cross the figure of Friday..!!! well now it seems it won't cross 45 cr. it will be in the range of 40cr .

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)